Historical Pool Entries
Paul Travers
| Entries | 34 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 46.1 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 271 / 694 | 61.0 | Arizona |
| 2025 | 379 / 692 | 45.2 | Duke |
| 2024 | 432 / 679 | 36.4 | Houston |
| 2023 | 195 / 610 | 68.1 | Duke |
| 2022 | 489 / 585 | 16.4 | Gonzaga |
| 2021 | 396 / 542 | 26.9 | Alabama |
| 2019 | 359 / 516 | 30.4 | N.Carolina |
| 2018 | 201 / 472 | 57.4 | Gonzaga |
| 2017 | 487 / 532 | 8.5 | Kansas |
| 2016 | 248 / 509 | 51.3 | West Virginia |
| 2015 | 447 / 491 | 8.8 | Arizona |
| 2014 | 193 / 491 | 60.7 | Florida |
| 2013 | 271 / 445 | 39.1 | Indiana |
| 2012 | 298 / 420 | 29.0 | N.Carolina |
| 2011 | 167 / 425 | 60.7 | Pittsburgh |
| 2010 | 36 / 388 | 90.7 | Kentucky |
| 2009 | 282 / 563 | 49.9 | Pittsburgh |
| 2009 | 487 / 563 | 13.5 | Villanova |
| 2008 | 89 / 498 | 82.1 | Kansas |
| 2007 | 341 / 460 | 25.9 | Texas |
| 2007 | 409 / 460 | 11.1 | Georgetown |
| 2006 | 164 / 437 | 62.5 | BostonCol. |
| 2006 | 316 / 437 | 27.7 | Villanova |
| 2005 | 282 / 595 | 52.6 | N.Carolina |
| 2005 | 536 / 595 | 9.9 | UConn |
| 2004 | 31 / 454 | 93.2 | UConn |
| 2003 | 99 / 420 | 76.4 | Pitt |
| 2003 | 203 / 420 | 51.7 | Kentucky |
| 2002 | 346 / 358 | 3.4 | Duke |
| 2001 | 143 / 370 | 61.4 | Maryland |
| 2000 | 79 / 332 | 76.2 | Michigan St. |
| 1999 | 2 / 201 (Top 10) | 99.0 | U Conn |
| 1998 | 49 / 93 | 47.3 | Ole Miss |
| 1997 | 52 / 77 | 32.5 | Kentucky |