Historical Pool Entries
Carl Davies
| Entries | 35 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 52.8 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 40 / 694 | 94.2 | Michigan |
| 2026 | 470 / 694 | 32.3 | Arizona |
| 2026 | 522 / 694 | 24.8 | Duke |
| 2024 | 73 / 679 | 89.2 | Connecticut |
| 2024 | 679 / 679 | 0.0 | Longwood - LOW |
| 2023 | 547 / 610 | 10.5 | Texas |
| 2023 | 593 / 610 | 2.9 | Fairleigh D. - LOW |
| 2022 | 167 / 585 | 71.5 | Arizona |
| 2022 | 572 / 585 | 2.2 | Georgia St - LOW |
| 2021 | 87 / 542 | 83.9 | Gonzaga |
| 2021 | 518 / 542 | 4.4 | Drexel - LOW |
| 2019 | 319 / 516 | 38.2 | N.Carolina |
| 2019 | 457 / 516 | 11.4 | Duke |
| 2019 | 515 / 516 | 0.2 | Colgate - LOW |
| 2018 | 206 / 472 | 56.4 | Michigan St |
| 2018 | 390 / 472 | 17.4 | Duke |
| 2018 | 450 / 472 | 4.7 | Michigan St |
| 2018 | 465 / 472 | 1.5 | Radford - LOW |
| 2017 | 6 / 532 (Top 10) | 98.9 | N.Carolina |
| 2017 | 307 / 532 | 42.3 | Kansas |
| 2017 | 520 / 532 | 2.3 | UC Davis - LOW |
| 2016 | 208 / 509 | 59.1 | Kansas |
| 2016 | 283 / 509 | 44.4 | Michigan St |
| 2016 | 506 / 509 | 0.6 | Holy Cross - LOW |
| 2015 | 177 / 491 | 63.9 | Kentucky |
| 2015 | 485 / 491 | 1.0 | Hampton - LOW |
| 2014 | 40 / 491 | 91.9 | Florida |
| 2014 | 466 / 491 | 5.1 | Arizona |
| 2014 | 491 / 491 | 0.0 | Weber St - LOW |
| 2013 | 181 / 445 | 59.3 | Indiana |
| 2013 | 210 / 445 | 52.8 | Indiana |
| 2012 | 40 / 420 | 90.5 | Kentucky |
| 2012 | 72 / 420 | 82.9 | Kentucky |
| 2011 | 303 / 425 | 28.7 | Pittsburgh |
| 2010 | 133 / 388 | 65.7 | Kansas |