Historical Pool Entries
Shawn Baer
| Entries | 36 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 63.1 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 / 694 | 98.0 | Michigan |
| 2026 | 280 / 694 | 59.7 | Arizona |
| 2026 | 336 / 694 | 51.6 | Arizona |
| 2025 | 94 / 692 | 86.4 | Florida |
| 2025 | 94 / 692 | 86.4 | Florida |
| 2025 | 102 / 692 | 85.3 | Houston |
| 2024 | 15 / 679 | 97.8 | Connecticut |
| 2024 | 172 / 679 | 74.7 | Connecticut |
| 2024 | 243 / 679 | 64.2 | Connecticut |
| 2024 | 323 / 679 | 52.4 | Connecticut |
| 2023 | 137 / 610 | 77.6 | Arizona |
| 2023 | 452 / 610 | 26.0 | Alabama |
| 2023 | 463 / 610 | 24.2 | Purdue |
| 2023 | 504 / 610 | 17.5 | UCLA |
| 2022 | 77 / 585 | 86.8 | Auburn |
| 2021 | 74 / 542 | 86.3 | Gonzaga |
| 2019 | 189 / 516 | 63.4 | Duke |
| 2019 | 201 / 516 | 61.0 | Duke |
| 2019 | 247 / 516 | 52.1 | Duke |
| 2019 | 335 / 516 | 35.1 | Duke |
| 2018 | 132 / 472 | 72.0 | Duke |
| 2018 | 206 / 472 | 56.4 | Michigan St |
| 2017 | 193 / 532 | 63.7 | Kentucky |
| 2017 | 313 / 532 | 41.2 | Kentucky |
| 2016 | 208 / 509 | 59.1 | Michigan St |
| 2016 | 349 / 509 | 31.4 | Michigan St |
| 2012 | 51 / 420 | 87.9 | Kentucky |
| 2009 | 296 / 563 | 47.4 | Memphis |
| 2007 | 145 / 460 | 68.5 | Florida |
| 2007 | 165 / 460 | 64.1 | Florida |
| 2007 | 242 / 460 | 47.4 | Memphis |
| 2005 | 258 / 595 | 56.6 | N.Carolina |
| 2005 | 269 / 595 | 54.8 | N.Carolina |
| 2004 | 89 / 454 | 80.4 | UConn |
| 2004 | 97 / 454 | 78.6 | Kentucky |
| 2003 | 99 / 420 | 76.4 | Kentucky |