Historical Pool Entries
Karry Elson
| Entries | 42 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 55.3 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 470 / 694 | 32.3 | Illinois |
| 2026 | 677 / 694 | 2.4 | Long Island U. - LOW |
| 2025 | 222 / 692 | 67.9 | Duke |
| 2025 | 464 / 692 | 32.9 | Kentucky |
| 2025 | 687 / 692 | 0.7 | Mt St Marys - LOW |
| 2024 | 7 / 679 (Top 10) | 99.0 | Connecticut |
| 2024 | 161 / 679 | 76.3 | Purdue |
| 2024 | 674 / 679 | 0.7 | Grambling - LOW |
| 2023 | 42 / 610 | 93.1 | Purdue |
| 2023 | 112 / 610 | 81.7 | Houston |
| 2023 | 604 / 610 | 1.1 | Fairleigh D. - LOW |
| 2022 | 80 / 585 | 86.3 | Colorado St |
| 2022 | 173 / 585 | 70.4 | Illinois |
| 2022 | 234 / 585 | 60.0 | UCLA |
| 2022 | 309 / 585 | 47.2 | Purdue |
| 2022 | 580 / 585 | 0.9 | TX Southern - LOW |
| 2021 | 49 / 542 | 91.0 | Illinois |
| 2021 | 535 / 542 | 1.3 | Norfolk St - LOW |
| 2019 | 394 / 516 | 23.6 | Kansas St |
| 2019 | 508 / 516 | 1.6 | GardnerWebb - LOW |
| 2018 | 385 / 472 | 18.4 | Purdue |
| 2018 | 470 / 472 | 0.4 | Radford - LOW |
| 2017 | 487 / 532 | 8.5 | Villanova |
| 2017 | 525 / 532 | 1.3 | S. Dakota St - LOW |
| 2016 | 34 / 509 | 93.3 | Miami-FL |
| 2016 | 499 / 509 | 2.0 | FL Gulf Coast - LOW |
| 2014 | 113 / 491 | 77.0 | Virginia |
| 2014 | 485 / 491 | 1.2 | Albany - LOW |
| 2013 | 86 / 445 | 80.7 | Indiana |
| 2013 | 422 / 445 | 5.2 | NC A&T - LOW |
| 2012 | 375 / 420 | 10.7 | Missouri |
| 2012 | 410 / 420 | 2.4 | Norfolk St - LOW |
| 2011 | 194 / 425 | 54.4 | Ohio State |
| 2011 | 421 / 425 | 0.9 | NC-Asheville - LOW |
| 2009 | 296 / 563 | 47.4 | Pittsburgh |
| 2008 | 39 / 498 | 92.2 | Memphis |
| 2008 | 496 / 498 | 0.4 | TX Arlington - LOW |
| 2007 | 292 / 460 | 36.5 | Ohio State |
| 2006 | 382 / 437 | 12.6 | UConn |
| 2005 | 87 / 595 | 85.4 | Illinois |
| 2004 | 406 / 454 | 10.6 | Kentucky |
| 2003 | 399 / 420 | 5.0 | Illinois |