Historical Pool Entries
Chris Marquis
| Entries | 30 | |
| Ave. Percentile | 53.0 | (excluding brackets going 'low') |
| YR | Finish | Percentile | Champ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 / 694 | 98.4 | Michigan |
| 2026 | 170 / 694 | 75.5 | Duke |
| 2025 | 134 / 692 | 80.6 | Auburn |
| 2025 | 282 / 692 | 59.2 | Houston |
| 2024 | 78 / 679 | 88.5 | Purdue |
| 2024 | 252 / 679 | 62.9 | Houston |
| 2023 | 319 / 610 | 47.8 | Houston |
| 2023 | 392 / 610 | 35.8 | Alabama |
| 2022 | 350 / 585 | 40.2 | Gonzaga |
| 2022 | 372 / 585 | 36.4 | Kentucky |
| 2021 | 333 / 542 | 38.6 | Illinois |
| 2021 | 362 / 542 | 33.2 | Gonzaga |
| 2019 | 407 / 516 | 21.1 | N.Carolina |
| 2019 | 426 / 516 | 17.4 | Duke |
| 2018 | 50 / 472 | 89.4 | Villanova |
| 2018 | 78 / 472 | 83.5 | Virginia |
| 2017 | 396 / 532 | 25.6 | Kansas |
| 2017 | 407 / 532 | 23.5 | Villanova |
| 2015 | 177 / 491 | 63.9 | Kentucky |
| 2014 | 308 / 491 | 37.3 | Florida |
| 2013 | 75 / 445 | 83.1 | Louisville |
| 2013 | 84 / 445 | 81.1 | Louisville |
| 2012 | 218 / 420 | 48.1 | Kentucky |
| 2011 | 110 / 425 | 74.1 | Ohio State |
| 2011 | 373 / 425 | 12.2 | Kansas |
| 2010 | 116 / 388 | 70.1 | Kansas |
| 2009 | 436 / 563 | 22.6 | Oklahoma |
| 2009 | 489 / 563 | 13.1 | Louisville |
| 2008 | 89 / 498 | 82.1 | Kansas |
| 2008 | 271 / 498 | 45.6 | UCLA |